You are here: Home » 2014 » April » TRS announces first list of candidates for 2014 elections

TRS announces first list of candidates for 2014 elections

April 4, 2014
Hyderabad

Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) has announces its first list of candidates for the coming Lok Sabha and Assembly elections in Telangana. Among the nominees announced, 55 per cent belong to backward classes.

TRS nominees for 2014 elections

Medak

ConstituencyNominee
GajwelK Chandrasekhar Rao
SiddipetT Harish Rao
SangareddyChinta Prabhakar
AndolBabu Mohan
MedakPadma Devender Reddy
PatancheruG Mahipal Reddy
NarayanakhedBhupal Reddy
DubbakRamalinga Reddy
ZaheerabadManick Rao

Nizamabad

ConstituencyNominee
YellareddyEnugu Ravinder Reddy
BanswadaPocharam Srinivas Reddy
JukkalHanumanth Shinde
KamareddyGampa Govardhan
BodhanShakeel Ahmed
ArmurA Jeevan Reddy
BalkondaV Prasanth Reddy

Karimnagar

ConstituencyNominee
HuzurabadEtela Rajender
DharmapuriKoppula Eshwar
VemulavadaCh Ramesh Babu
KarimnagarGangula Kamalakar
KoratlaVidyasagar Rao
RamagundamSomarapu Satyanarayana
SircillaKt Rama Rao
ManakondurRasamai Balakishan
HasnabadV Satish Kumar
PedapalliD Manohar Reddy
ManthaniPutta Madhu
JagtialSanjay Kumar

Adilabad

ConstituencyNominee
AdilabadJogu Ramanna
Boath (ST)Godam Nagesh
MudholS Venugopalachary
ChennurNallala Odelu
SirpurKaveti Sammaiah
NirmalSri Hari Rao
BellampallyChinnaiah
KhanapurRekha Naik
AsifabadKova Lakshmi

Rangareddy

ConstituencyNominee
ParigiK Harishwar Reddy
TandurP Mahender Reddy
ChevellaKS Ratnam
VikarabadB Sanjeeva Rao
MedchelSudhir Reddy
UppalSubhash Reddy
MalkajgiriRajender
MaheswaramManohar Reddy

Mahbubnagar

ConstituencyNominee
KollapurJupally Krishna Rao
MakthalY Yella Reddy
KalwakurthyG Jaipal Yadav
MahbubnagarV Srinivas Goud
WanaparthyNiranjan Reddy
JadcherlaC Laxma Reddy
AchampetaGuvvala Balaraju
DevarakadraA Venkateswar Reddy
AlampurM Srinath
DevarakadraLalu Naik
GadwalKrishna Mohan Reddy
NagarkurnoolMarri Janardhan Reddy

Warangal

ConstituencyNominee
DornakalSatyavathi Rathod
Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhaskar
Station GhanpurT Rajaiah
BhupalapallyS Madhusudhana Chary
NarsampetaSudharshan Reddy
MulugAjmeera Chandoo Lal
Warangal EastKonda Surekha
PalakurthiN Sudhakar Rao
JanagamMuthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
VardhannapetaRamesh

Nalgonda

ConstituencyNominee
SuryapetG Jagadishwar Reddy
AleruGongadi Suneetha
NakrekalVeersam
HuzurnagarSankaramma

Khammam

ConstituencyNominee
SathupalliPidamarthi Ravi
KothagudemJalagam Venkat Rao

Secunderabad

ConstituencyNominee
SecunderabadT Padma Rao

Comments

Recent Updates: